Cheap bus tickets from Edinburgh to Glasgow

56 bus schedules from Edinburgh to Glasgow on Sunday, January 19. Price starting at GBP 3.75 traveling on Citylink

01:00
02:21
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 21m
attach_money
11.60
directions_bus
standard
placenorth st david streetpin_dropbuchanan bus station
01:30
02:51
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 21m
attach_money
11.60
directions_bus
standard
placenorth st david streetpin_dropbuchanan bus station
02:30
03:51
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 21m
attach_money
11.60
directions_bus
standard
placenorth st david streetpin_dropbuchanan bus station
03:30
04:51
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 21m
attach_money
11.60
directions_bus
standard
placenorth st david streetpin_dropbuchanan bus station
04:30
05:51
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 21m
attach_money
11.60
directions_bus
standard
placenorth st david streetpin_dropbuchanan bus station
05:20
06:39
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 19m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
07:15
08:35
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 20m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
08:00
09:20
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 20m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
08:30
09:52
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
09:00
10:21
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 21m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
09:30
10:52
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
10:00
11:22
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
10:30
11:52
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
11:00
12:22
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
11:20
12:42
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
11:40
13:02
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
12:00
13:22
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
12:15
13:37
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
12:30
13:52
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
12:45
14:07
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
13:00
14:22
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
13:15
14:37
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
13:30
14:52
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
13:45
15:07
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
14:00
15:22
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
14:15
15:37
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
14:30
15:52
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
14:45
16:07
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
15:00
16:22
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
15:15
16:37
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
15:30
16:52
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
15:45
17:07
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
16:00
17:22
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
16:15
17:37
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
16:30
17:52
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
16:45
18:07
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
17:00
18:22
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
17:15
18:37
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
17:30
18:52
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
17:45
19:07
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
18:00
19:22
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
18:15
19:37
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
18:30
19:52
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
18:45
20:00
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
19:00
20:15
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
19:15
20:30
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
19:30
20:45
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
20:00
21:15
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
20:30
21:45
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
21:00
22:14
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 14m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
21:30
22:44
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 14m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
22:00
23:14
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 14m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
22:30
23:44
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 14m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
23:00
00:14
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 14m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
23:30
00:43
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 13m
attach_money
3.75
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station
23:59
01:21
Citylinkstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 22m
attach_money
7.00
directions_bus
standard
placebus stationpin_dropbuchanan bus station

Most recent bus companies reviews for your trip from Edinburgh to Glasgow

thumb_upMegabus review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"Cheapest"
1/19/2020
thumb_upMegabus review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"Cheapest"
1/19/2020
thumb_downNational Express review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"Mist my flight even if i hadd 3h to spair."
12/19/2019
thumb_upNational Express review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"reviews.form.comment_default_value_GOOD"
12/11/2019
thumb_upNational Express review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"reviews.form.comment_default_value_GOOD"
12/11/2019
thumb_upMegabus review from stephane benny ontama
"Nice to travel with megabus"
12/2/2019
thumb_upMegabus review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"Very good"
11/22/2019
thumb_upMegabus review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"👌👍"
11/22/2019
thumb_upMegabus review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"Всичко"
11/19/2019
thumb_upMegabus review from reviews.form.name_default_value
"Very good"
11/14/2019

Bus from Edinburgh to Glasgow trip overview

Cheapest PriceGBP 3.75
Shortest Duration1h 13m
Trips per day56
Carriers1

How to get cheap bus tickets from Edinburgh to Glasgow?

There is a total of 1 companies operating this bus trip at United Kingdom.

Citylink offer a total of 56 bus schedules from Edinburgh to Glasgow.

Keep in mind that this 1 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on bus comparator timetable.

Citylink coach tickets are available for GBP 3.75.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Sunday, January 19 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 0 reviews for Citylink UK coaches services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behaviour.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Compare and book in advance is the best way to find Glasgow cheap UK coach tickets.

How much is Edinburgh coach tickets to Glasgow?

Citylink tickets to Glasgow costs between GBP 3.75 and GBP 11.60 each seat.

As mentioned before, you will find on Citylink to Glasgow low-cost tickets for only GBP 3.75.

This bus leaves at 05:20 from Edinburgh bus station or stop at North St David Street, Bus Station.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 01:00 have the most expensive ticket to Glasgow for about GBP 11.60.

How to get to Glasgow from Edinburgh?

On average you find 56 daily schedules to Glasgow from Edinburgh.

Usually, there are 392 bus departures every week on this route.

Citylink coach lines operate the largest daily fleet to Glasgow.

It is an average of 56 bus schedules per day and 1680 trips every month.

On peak seasons coach companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Edinburgh and Glasgow bus stations?

For this trip to Glasgow, you can get on board at North St David Street, Bus Station.

Moreover, you will get off the bus at Buchanan Bus Station.

When is the first and last coach to Glasgow?

The first bus time to Glasgow is at 01:00.

The last departure time from Edinburgh is at 23:59.

How far apart is Glasgow from Edinburgh?

The bus traveling length from Edinburgh to Glasgow is around 1h 20m.

Citylink schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Edinburgh.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 1h 13m in Glasgow.

What is the best way for booking bus ticket?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to buy your bus ticket online at Citylink website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Citylink contact number: 0871 266 33 33

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in UK.

How to get ticket refund on Citylink?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on coach company page.

BusPrice displayed travel details

BusPrice has all information for you compare and find cheap coach ticket in the UK.

Explore all available tools and 0 user reviews to best choose between Citylink.

BusPrice does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Citylink website.

Reserve your bus seat to Glasgow in advance and have a pleasant UK bus trip.