Cheap bus tickets from Leeds to Birmingham

26 bus schedules from Leeds to Birmingham on Wednesday, April 01. Price starting at GBP 2.30 traveling on National Express

02:20
06:40
National Expressstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(48)
timelapse
4h 20m
attach_money
3.00
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds coach station, dyer streetpin_dropbirmingham coach station, digbeth
04:50
09:00
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(95)
timelapse
4h 10m
attach_money
3.00
directions_bus
standard
placestop f5, york streetpin_dropbrunel street
06:40
10:15
National Expressstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(48)
timelapse
3h 35m
attach_money
6.60
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds coach station, dyer streetpin_dropbirmingham coach station, digbeth
07:30
10:45
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(95)
timelapse
3h 15m
attach_money
3.00
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds city bus station, stand 1pin_dropbrunel street
08:10
12:20
National Expressstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(48)
timelapse
4h 10m
attach_money
6.60
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds coach station, dyer streetpin_dropbirmingham coach station, digbeth
09:15
12:55
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(95)
timelapse
3h 40m
attach_money
4.00
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds city bus station, stand 1pin_dropbrunel street
10:00
12:20
National Expressstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(48)
timelapse
2h 20m
attach_money
4.00
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds coach station, dyer streetpin_dropbirmingham coach station, digbeth
10:25
13:25
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(95)
timelapse
3h
attach_money
5.00
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds city bus station, stand 1pin_dropbrunel street
10:50
14:15
National Expressstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(48)
timelapse
3h 25m
attach_money
4.00
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds coach station, dyer streetpin_dropbirmingham coach station, digbeth
11:20
15:00
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(95)
timelapse
3h 40m
attach_money
4.00
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds city bus station, stand 1pin_dropbrunel street
12:15
14:35
National Expressstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(48)
timelapse
2h 20m
attach_money
6.60
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds coach station, dyer streetpin_dropbirmingham coach station, digbeth
13:20
17:15
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(95)
timelapse
3h 55m
attach_money
5.05
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds city bus station, stand 1pin_dropbrunel street
13:45
17:50
National Expressstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(48)
timelapse
4h 5m
attach_money
6.60
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds coach station, dyer streetpin_dropbirmingham coach station, digbeth
14:40
17:55
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(95)
timelapse
3h 15m
attach_money
5.00
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds city bus station, stand 1pin_dropbrunel street
14:45
18:20
National Expressstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(48)
timelapse
3h 35m
attach_money
6.60
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds coach station, dyer streetpin_dropbirmingham coach station, digbeth
15:20
20:50
National Expressstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(48)
timelapse
5h 30m
attach_money
2.30
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds coach station, dyer streetpin_dropbirmingham coach station, digbeth
15:25
19:50
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(95)
timelapse
4h 25m
attach_money
4.00
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds city bus station, stand 1pin_dropbrunel street
15:55
20:35
National Expressstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(48)
timelapse
4h 40m
attach_money
9.00
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds coach station, dyer streetpin_dropbirmingham coach station, digbeth
16:15
21:40
National Expressstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(48)
timelapse
5h 25m
attach_money
6.60
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds coach station, dyer streetpin_dropbirmingham coach station, digbeth
17:00
20:55
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(95)
timelapse
3h 55m
attach_money
5.00
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds city bus station, stand 1pin_dropbrunel street
17:40
21:05
National Expressstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(48)
timelapse
3h 25m
attach_money
3.00
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds coach station, dyer streetpin_dropbirmingham coach station, digbeth
18:10
23:20
National Expressstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(48)
timelapse
5h 10m
attach_money
9.70
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds coach station, dyer streetpin_dropbirmingham coach station, digbeth
18:10
21:10
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(95)
timelapse
3h
attach_money
3.00
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds city bus station, stand 1pin_dropbrunel street
19:15
22:35
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(95)
timelapse
3h 20m
attach_money
3.00
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds city bus station, stand 1pin_dropbrunel street
22:00
02:05
National Expressstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(48)
timelapse
4h 5m
attach_money
9.20
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds coach station, dyer streetpin_dropbirmingham coach station, digbeth
23:30
05:15
National Expressstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(48)
timelapse
5h 45m
attach_money
10.80
directions_bus
standard
placeleeds coach station, dyer streetpin_dropbirmingham coach station, digbeth

Most recent bus companies reviews for your trip from Leeds to Birmingham

Bus from Leeds to Birmingham trip overview

Cheapest PriceGBP 2.30
Shortest Duration2h 20m
Trips per day26
Carriers2

How to get cheap bus tickets from Leeds to Birmingham?

There is a total of 2 companies operating this bus trip at United Kingdom.

National Express, Megabus offer a total of 26 bus schedules from Leeds to Birmingham.

Keep in mind that this 2 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on bus comparator timetable.

National Express coach tickets are available for GBP 2.30.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Wednesday, April 01 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 143 reviews for National Express, Megabus UK coaches services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behaviour.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Compare and book in advance is the best way to find Birmingham cheap UK coach tickets.

How much is Leeds coach tickets to Birmingham?

National Express, Megabus tickets to Birmingham costs between GBP 2.30 and GBP 10.80 each seat.

As mentioned before, you will find on National Express to Birmingham low-cost tickets for only GBP 2.30.

This bus leaves at 15:20 from Leeds bus station or stop at LEEDS Coach Station, Dyer Street, Stop F5, York Street, Leeds City Bus Station, Stand 1.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 23:30 have the most expensive ticket to Birmingham for about GBP 10.80.

How to get to Birmingham from Leeds?

On average you find 26 daily schedules to Birmingham from Leeds.

Usually, there are 182 bus departures every week on this route.

National Express coach lines operate the largest daily fleet to Birmingham.

It is an average of 15 bus schedules per day and 450 trips every month.

On peak seasons coach companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Leeds and Birmingham bus stations?

For this trip to Birmingham, you can get on board at LEEDS Coach Station, Dyer Street, Stop F5, York Street, Leeds City Bus Station, Stand 1.

Moreover, you will get off the bus at BIRMINGHAM Coach Station, Digbeth, Brunel Street.

When is the first and last coach to Birmingham?

The first bus time to Birmingham is at 02:20.

The last departure time from Leeds is at 23:30.

How far apart is Birmingham from Leeds?

The bus traveling length from Leeds to Birmingham is around 3h 54m.

National Express schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Leeds.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 2h 20m in Birmingham.

What is the best way for booking bus ticket?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to buy your bus ticket online at National Express, Megabus website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • National Express contact number: 0871 781 8181
  • Megabus contact number: +44 (0) 141 352 4444*

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in UK.

How to get ticket refund on National Express, Megabus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on coach company page.

BusPrice displayed travel details

BusPrice has all information for you compare and find cheap coach ticket in the UK.

Explore all available tools and 143 user reviews to best choose between National Express, Megabus.

BusPrice does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official National Express, Megabus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Birmingham in advance and have a pleasant UK bus trip.